hominids index pages

Orrorin tugenensis – Lukeino Material

Ardipithecus ramidus – ARA-VP-1/129

Australopithecus anamensis – KNM-KP 29281, KNM-KP 29283, KNM-KP 29285

Kenyanthropus platyops – KNM-WT 40000

A. afarensis – Hadar Teeth, A.L. 288-1, A.L. 333-105, A.L. 444-2, MAK-VP 1/1, A.L. 129-1A, A.L. 129-1B, L.H.-4, A.L. 200-1, Laetoli Footprints

A. africanus – Taung Child, STS 5, STS 71, STS 36, STS 14, STS 52, STW 505

A. bahrelghazali – KT12/H1

A. aethiopicus – KNM-WT 17000, Omo 18

A. boisei – OH 5, KNM-ER 406, KNM-ER 729, KNM-ER 732, Omo L. 7a-125

A. robustus – SK 48, SK 79, TM 1517, SK 6, SK 23, DNH 7, DNH 8

A. garhi – BOU-VP-12/130

Homo habilis – KNM-ER 1813, OH 24, OH 7, OH 8, STW 53

H. rudolfensis – KNM-ER 1470

H. ergaster – KNM-ER 3733, OH 9, KNM-ER 992, SK 847

H. erectus – Peking Man Reconstruction, New Peking Man Reconstruction, KNM-WT 15000, Zhoukoudian XII, Solo 6, Solo 9, Sangiran 2, Sangiran 17, Trinil 2, Gongwangling, Yuanmou, Chenjiawo, Zhoukoudian 5, PA 86, EV 9001 (Yunxian), EV 9002 (Yunxian), Hexian, Dmanisi, Sambungmacan

H. antecessor, – Gran Dolina Material

H. heidelbergensis – Arago XXI, Apidima 2, Broken Hill 1, Atapuerca 4, Atapuerca 5, Petralona 1, Steinheim, Bodo, Mauer 1, Box Grove Tibia

H. neanderthalensis – Neanderthal 1, La Chapelle-aux-Saints, Gibraltar 1, Mt. Circeo, Krapina C, Krapina Teeth, Saccopastore 1, Teshik-Tash, Kebara 2, Amud 1, Amud 7, Shanidar 1, Shanidar 2, Shanidar 4, Shanidar 5, La Ferrassie 1, Le Moustier, Saint-C├ęsaire, Zafarraya Mandible, Hochdal, Altamura, Tabun 1, Biache-Saint-Vaast 1, Ehringsdorf H, Lagar Velho

H. sapiens – Cro Magnon 1, Arene Candide, Cohuna, Coobool 16, Coobool 49, Coobool 65, Coobool 76, Coobool 86, Kow Swamp 1, Kow Swamp 5, Kow Swamp 7, Nacurrie 1, Skhul 5, Upper Cave 101, Upper Cave 102, Border Cave 1, Omo I, Omo II, Mungo I, Mungo III, WLH 50, Dali, Qafzeh VI, Qafzeh IX, Klasies River, Liujiang, Wadjak 1, Wadjak 2, Xujiayao 2, Xujiayao 3, Xujiayao Mandible, Maba, Jinniushan, Roonka 20, Roonka 80, Roonka 108, Keilor, Talgai, Minatogawa 1, Florisbad, Predmosti 3, Kelsterbach

A. indeterminate – LT 329, KNM-TI 13150, STW 252

H. indeterminate – A.L. 666-1